Jim Sauter Classic 200 Official Results

Official results from the Jim Sauter Classic 200 at Dells Raceway Park in Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin on Saturday Night, September 4, 2021.

Feature

#

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

1

45

Rich Bickle Jr.

200

1:16:19.181

2

7D

John DeAngelis

200

1:16:19.959

0.778

0.778

3

15S

Gabe Sommers

200

1:16:20.374

1.193

0.415

4

5TS

Travis Sauter

200

1:16:20.612

1.431

0.238

5

5JS

Johnny Sauter

200

1:16:20.809

1.628

0.197

6

5J

Casey Johnson

200

1:16:21.870

2.689

1.061

7

14N

Austin  Nason

200

1:16:21.996

2.815

0.126

8

4F

Luke Fenhaus

200

1:16:22.263

3.082

0.267

9

91M

Ty Majeski

200

1:16:22.576

3.395

0.313

10

44M

Justin Mondeik

200

1:16:22.780

3.599

0.204

11

44L

Mike Lichtfeld

200

1:16:23.795

4.614

1.015

12

25S

Jeff Storm

200

1:16:24.110

4.929

0.315

13

23V

Levon VanDerGeest

200

1:16:24.467

5.286

0.357

14

42P

Dennis Prunty

200

1:16:25.239

6.058

0.772

15

78H

Skylar Holzhausen

200

1:16:25.933

6.752

0.694

16

77E

Jonathan Eilen

200

1:16:31.735

12.554

5.802

17

119Z

Dalton Zehr

199

1:16:25.545

1 Lap

1 Lap

18

70B

Brady Bill

199

1:16:27.358

1 Lap

1.813

19

75H

Dillon Hammond

199

1:16:28.425

1 Lap

1.067

20

10M

Andy Monday

196

1:16:30.452

4 Laps

3 Laps

21

7S

Paul Shafer Jr.

191

1:09:55.199

9 Laps

5 Laps

22

80F

Ryan Farrell

167

59:10.083

33 Laps

24 Laps

23

13B

Andrew Brocker

103

41:55.480

97 Laps

64 Laps

24

11P

Alex Prunty

56

16:00.242

144 Laps

47 Laps

25

50A

Michael Anthony

43

12:52.556

157 Laps

13 Laps

 

Prelim

Even Dash

#

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

1

42P

Dennis Prunty

8

1:49.207

2

44L

Mike Lichtfeld

8

1:49.799

0.592

0.592

3

78H

Skylar Holzhausen

8

1:50.072

0.865

0.273

4

4F

Luke Fenhaus

8

1:50.320

1.113

0.248

5

75H

Dillon Hammond

8

1:50.469

1.262

0.149

6

91M

Ty Majeski

8

1:50.640

1.433

0.171

7

23V

Levon VanDerGeest

8

1:51.021

1.814

0.381

8

7S

Paul Shafer Jr.

8

1:51.281

2.074

0.260

Odd Dash

#

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

1

14N

Austin  Nason

8

1:49.831

2

5JS

Johnny Sauter

8

1:50.656

0.825

0.825

3

10M

Andy Monday

8

1:50.931

1.100

0.275

4

25S

Jeff Storm

8

1:51.014

1.183

0.083

5

45

Rich Bickle Jr.

8

1:51.441

1.610

0.427

6

11P

Alex Prunty

8

1:51.926

2.095

0.485

7

15S

Gabe Sommers

8

1:52.365

2.534

0.439

8

5J

Casey Johnson

5

1:10.740

3 Laps

3 Laps

Even Qualifier

#

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

1

80F

Ryan Farrell

12

2:44.259

2

5TS

Travis Sauter

12

2:44.560

0.301

0.301

3

70B

Brady Bill

12

2:45.636

1.377

1.076

4

119Z

Dalton Zehr

12

2:45.666

1.407

0.030

5

95J

Harley Jankowski

12

2:49.098

4.839

3.432

6

13B

Andrew Brocker

12

2:50.495

6.236

1.397

7

30V

Pete Vandermolen

12

2:50.804

6.545

0.309

Odd Qualifier

#

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

1

7D

John DeAngelis

12

2:44.305

2

77E

Jonathan Eilen

12

2:45.328

1.023

1.023

3

44M

Justin Mondeik

12

2:45.365

1.060

0.037

4

5JSJ

Jim Sauter Jr.

12

2:46.449

2.144

1.084

5

7TS

Tyler Sauter

12

2:46.870

2.565

0.421

6

50A

Michael Anthony

12

2:47.988

3.683

1.118

7

00P

Chris Pulera

12

2:49.038

4.733

1.050

8

40T

Curt Tillman

7

1:40.417

5 Laps

5 Laps

Last Chance

#

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

1

44M

Justin Mondeik

12

2:44.712

2

70B

Brady Bill

12

2:45.310

0.598

0.598

3

119Z

Dalton Zehr

12

2:45.656

0.944

0.346

4

7TS

Tyler Sauter

12

2:47.156

2.444

1.500

5

50A

Michael Anthony

12

2:47.740

3.028

0.584

6

95J

Harley Jankowski

12

2:49.146

4.434

1.406

7

30V

Pete Vandermolen

12

2:50.436

5.724

1.290

8

13B

Andrew Brocker

12

2:51.906

7.194

1.470

9

00P

Chris Pulera

12

2:52.275

7.563

0.369

10

40T

Curt Tillman

 

Qualifying

#

Name

Best Tm

Diff

1

5J

Casey Johnson

13.086

2

4F

Luke Fenhaus

13.089

0.003

3

45

Rich Bickle Jr.

13.178

0.092

4

91M

Ty Majeski

13.192

0.106

5

5JS

Johnny Sauter

13.230

0.144

6

75H

Dillon Hammond

13.232

0.146

7

11P

Alex Prunty

13.239

0.153

8

7S

Paul Shafer Jr.

13.260

0.174

9

15S

Gabe Sommers

13.273

0.187

10

44L

Mike Lichtfeld

13.273

0.187

11

14N

Austin  Nason

13.283

0.197

12

23V

Levon VanDerGeest

13.298

0.212

13

25S

Jeff Storm

13.312

0.226

14

78H

Skylar Holzhausen

13.326

0.240

15

10M

Andy Monday

13.328

0.242

16

42P

Dennis Prunty

13.332

0.246

17

7D

John DeAngelis

13.340

0.254

18

119Z

Dalton Zehr

13.351

0.265

19

5JSJ

Jim Sauter Jr.

13.353

0.267

20

80F

Ryan Farrell

13.355

0.269

21

77E

Jonathan Eilen

13.358

0.272

22

5TS

Travis Sauter

13.364

0.278

23

44M

Justin Mondeik

13.394

0.308

24

70B

Brady Bill

13.395

0.309

25

50A

Michael Anthony

13.706

0.620

26

95J

Harley Jankowski

13.711

0.625

27

7TS

Tyler Sauter

13.752

0.666

28

13B

Andrew Brocker

13.937

0.851

29

40T

Curt Tillman

13.973

0.887

30

30V

Pete Vandermolen

13.982

0.896

31

00P

Chris Pulera

14.014

0.928

 

Practice Two

#

Name

Best Tm

Diff

1

4F

Luke Fenhaus

13.154

2

5J

Casey Johnson

13.187

0.033

3

91M

Ty Majeski

13.210

0.056

4

44M

Justin Mondeik

13.257

0.103

5

15S

Gabe Sommers

13.299

0.145

6

45

Rich Bickle Jr.

13.325

0.171

7

5TS

Travis Sauter

13.344

0.190

8

119Z

Dalton Zehr

13.367

0.213

9

23V

Levon VanDerGeest

13.368

0.214

10

80F

Ryan Farrell

13.440

0.286

11

5JS

Johnny Sauter

13.444

0.290

12

25S

Jeff Storm

13.454

0.300

13

70B

Brady Bill

13.471

0.317

14

7S

Paul Shafer Jr.

13.494

0.340

15

44L

Mike Lichtfeld

13.500

0.346

16

11P

Alex Prunty

13.505

0.351

17

42P

Dennis Prunty

13.505

0.351

18

14N

Austin  Nason

13.538

0.384

19

7D

John DeAngelis

13.540

0.386

20

7TS

Tyler Sauter

13.544

0.390

21

75H

Dillon Hammond

13.566

0.412

22

10M

Andy Monday

13.576

0.422

23

78H

Skylar Holzhausen

13.586

0.432

24

77E

Jonathan Eilen

13.613

0.459

25

5JSJ

Jim Sauter Jr.

13.731

0.577

26

30V

Pete Vandermolen

13.806

0.652

27

40T

Curt Tillman

13.831

0.677

28

50A

Michael Anthony

13.860

0.706

29

00P

Chris Pulera

13.873

0.719

30

95J

Harley Jankowski

14.013

0.859

31

13B

Andrew Brocker

14.053

0.899

 

Practice One

#

Name

Best Tm

In Lap

Diff

1

4F

Luke Fenhaus

13.314

14

2

15S

Gabe Sommers

13.364

47

0.050

3

75H

Dillon Hammond

13.405

17

0.091

4

91M

Ty Majeski

13.434

36

0.120

5

5TS

Travis Sauter

13.464

17

0.150

6

7S

Paul Shafer Jr.

13.485

27

0.171

7

42P

Dennis Prunty

13.488

19

0.174

8

23V

Levon VanDerGeest

13.507

39

0.193

9

7D

John DeAngelis

13.508

16

0.194

10

5J

Casey Johnson

13.519

19

0.205

11

25S

Jeff Storm

13.532

31

0.218

12

5JS

Johnny Sauter

13.543

28

0.229

13

45

Rich Bickle Jr.

13.550

13

0.236

14

11P

Alex Prunty

13.551

26

0.237

15

44L

Mike Lichtfeld

13.559

21

0.245

16

70B

Brady Bill

13.562

16

0.248

17

44M

Justin Mondeik

13.572

37

0.258

18

119Z

Dalton Zehr

13.574

50

0.260

19

14N

Austin  Nason

13.605

25

0.291

20

78H

Skylar Holzhausen

13.624

9

0.310

21

80F

Ryan Farrell

13.628

17

0.314

22

7TS

Tyler Sauter

13.677

21

0.363

23

77E

Jonathan Eilen

13.698

23

0.384

24

5JSJ

Jim Sauter Jr.

13.708

41

0.394

25

10M

Andy Monday

13.853

29

0.539

26

50A

Michael Anthony

13.962

25

0.648

27

30V

Pete Vandermolen

13.978

10

0.664

28

40T

Curt Tillman

14.071

18

0.757

29

95J

Harley Jankowski

14.132

19

0.818

30

13B

Andrew Brocker

14.136

22

0.822

31

00P

Chris Pulera

14.246

17

0.932