Wayne Carter Classic 100 presented by Rod Baker Ford Official Results

Official Results from the Wayne Carter Classic 100 presented by Rod Baker Ford at Grundy County Speedway on Saturday Night, July 9, 2022.

Feature

#

Name

Laps

Diff

1

14N

Austin Nason

100

2

15S

Gabe Sommers

100

4.841

3

52B

Ricky  Baker

100

6.308

4

5j

Casey Johnson

100

7.861

5

77S

Riley Stenjem

100

9.386

6

71B

Blake Brown

100

10.249

7

16W

DJ Weltmeyer

100

10.666

8

44M

Justin Mondeik

100

11.777

9

5JS

Johnny Sauter

100

12.783

10

6DG

David Gentile

100

13.231

11

6W

Eric White

100

13.960

12

77E

Jonathan Eilen

100

14.047

13

26C

Dean Cornelius

99

1 Lap

14

17K

Max Kahler

99

1 Lap

15

4QB

Quinnton Bear

99

1 Lap

16

100

Trisan Swanson

99

1 Lap

17

23

Levon  Van Der Geest

96

4 Laps

18

95J

Harley Jankowski

82

18 Laps

19

8H

Eddie Hoffman

72

28 Laps

20

11D

Anthony Danta

45

55 Laps

21

65S

Steve Seligman

45

55 Laps

22

30S

Larry Schuler

43

57 Laps

23

33Z

Stan Zolodz

43

57 Laps

24

3W

Jim Weber

43

57 Laps

25

4ST

Scotty Tomasik

43

57 Laps

26

73C

Matt Chester

16

84 Laps

 

Prelim Events

Qualifier

#

Name

Laps

Diff

1

15S

Gabe Sommers

15

2

71B

Blake Brown

15

0.344

3

77S

Riley Stenjem

15

0.723

4

17K

Max Kahler

15

0.981

5

3W

Jim Weber

15

1.383

6

100

Trisan Swanson

15

1.538

7

65S

Steve Seligman

15

2.311

8

73C

Matt Chester

15

2.528

9

95J

Harley Jankowski

15

3.081

10

4QB

Quinnton Bear

13

2 Laps

Even Dash

#

Name

Laps

Diff

1

77E

Jonathan Eilen

10

2

44M

Justin Mondeik

10

0.753

3

5JS

Johnny Sauter

10

1.031

4

14N

Austin Nason

10

1.188

5

6DG

David Gentile

10

1.801

6

6W

Eric White

10

2.499

7

30S

Larry Schuler

10

2.833

8

8H

Eddie Hoffman

10

4.537

Odd Dash

#

Name

Laps

Diff

1

33Z

Stan Zolodz

10

2

26C

Dean Cornelius

10

0.224

3

5j

Casey Johnson

10

0.954

4

23

Levon  Van Der Geest

10

1.421

5

52B

Ricky  Baker

10

1.984

6

4ST

Scotty Tomasik

10

2.072

7

16W

DJ Weltmeyer

10

2.816

8

11D

Anthony Danta

10

4.299

 

Qualifying

#

Name

Best Tm

Diff

1

23

Levon  Van Der Geest

14.717

2

8H

Eddie Hoffman

14.750

0.033

3

5j

Casey Johnson

14.751

0.034

4

30S

Larry Schuler

14.765

0.048

5

16W

DJ Weltmeyer

14.790

0.073

6

14N

Austin Nason

14.813

0.096

7

11D

Anthony Danta

14.813

0.096

8

6W

Eric White

14.862

0.145

9

52B

Ricky  Baker

14.874

0.157

10

5JS

Johnny Sauter

14.882

0.165

11

4ST

Scotty Tomasik

14.892

0.175

12

44M

Justin Mondeik

14.901

0.184

13

26C

Dean Cornelius

14.903

0.186

14

6DG

David Gentile

14.908

0.191

15

33Z

Stan Zolodz

14.908

0.191

16

77E

Jonathan Eilen

14.920

0.203

17

15S

Gabe Sommers

14.943

0.226

18

71B

Blake Brown

14.948

0.231

19

77S

Riley Stenjem

14.959

0.242

20

65S

Steve Seligman

14.961

0.244

21

3W

Jim Weber

14.991

0.274

22

4QB

Quinnton Bear

15.063

0.346

23

17K

Max Kahler

15.087

0.370

24

100

Trisan Swanson

15.094

0.377

25

73C

Matt Chester

15.166

0.449

26

95J

Harley Jankowski

15.284

0.567

 

Practice Two

#

Name

Best Tm

Diff

1

14N

Austin Nason

14.993

2

44M

Justin Mondeik

15.042

0.049

3

33S

Stan Zolodz

15.067

0.074

4

8H

Eddie Hoffman

15.082

0.089

5

30S

Larry Schuler

15.086

0.093

6

77E

Jonathan Eilen

15.101

0.108

7

52B

Ricky  Baker

15.133

0.140

8

23

Levon  Van Der Geest

15.142

0.149

9

5JS

Johnny Sauter

15.177

0.184

10

11D

Anthony Danta

15.178

0.185

11

5j

Casey Johnson

15.180

0.187

12

17K

Max Kahler

15.224

0.231

13

15S

Gabe Sommers

15.239

0.246

14

16W

DJ Weltmeyer

15.247

0.254

15

71B

Blake Brown

15.251

0.258

16

6W

Eric White

15.277

0.284

17

4ST

Scotty Tomasik

15.287

0.294

18

77S

Riley Stenjem

15.315

0.322

19

6DG

David Gentile

15.332

0.339

20

3W

Jim Weber

15.378

0.385

21

73C

Matt Chester

15.396

0.403

22

100

Trisan Swanson

15.396

0.403

23

65S

Steve Seligman

15.430

0.437

24

4QB

Quinnton Bear

15.438

0.445

25

26C

Dean Cornelius

15.462

0.469

26

95J

Harley Jankowski

15.625

0.632

 

Practice One

#

Name

Best Tm

Diff

1

4ST

Scotty Tomasik

15.094

2

5JS

Johnny Sauter

15.106

0.012

3

14N

Austin Nason

15.110

0.016

4

5j

Casey Johnson

15.116

0.022

5

8H

Eddie Hoffman

15.124

0.030

6

30

Larry Schuler

15.153

0.059

7

71B

Blake Brown

15.207

0.113

8

15S

Gabe Sommers

15.207

0.113

9

16W

DJ Weltmeyer

15.211

0.117

10

6DG

David Gentile

15.218

0.124

11

17K

Max Kahler

15.245

0.151

12

6

Eric White

15.247

0.153

13

23

Levon  Van Der Geest

15.253

0.159

14

11D

Anthony Danta

15.255

0.161

15

52B

Ricky  Baker

15.272

0.178

16

77S

Riley Stenjem

15.284

0.190

17

33S

Stan Zolodz

15.288

0.194

18

4QB

Quinnton Bear

15.296

0.202

19

77E

Jonathan Eilen

15.302

0.208

20

3

Jim Weber

15.306

0.212

21

26C

Dean Cornelius

15.338

0.244

22

44M

Justin Mondeik

15.356

0.262

23

100

Trisan Swanson

15.398

0.304

24

73

Matt Chester

15.417

0.323

25

65S

Steve Seligman

15.480

0.386

26

95J

Harley Jankowski

15.734

0.640